Club News

Click here for the latest club news, reports and results from the best mountain bike club in the South East!

Calendar Of Events

Thanks for your amazing support during the 2015 season, click here for our calendar of events in 2016

Membership Subs

Click here to join, or renew membership, online via the British Cycling portal (an admin fee of £1 applies)

Alternatively, the membership form is available for download from here

lottiewin1b

Forum

The new and updated WDMBC Forum is now live. Click here to post in the Forum and interact with the latest News, Results & Training.  It’s free and easy to join our community.

seana

Social Media

@WDMBC on Twitter and Facebook. Follow us on Twitter and Friend Us on Facebook to keep up to date with the latest news from WDMBC! 


Latest Club News

Latest Facebook Comment

 

West Thames evening series round 3 25/4

1 16 Pete Ganderton G.S. Henley 721088
2 103 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport 426283
3 87 Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk 887087
4 101 Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers 900071
5 352 Roman Piotrowski
1174041
6 58 Jose Soler Handsling 876475
7 118 John Parkin CC London 451435
8 123 Thomas Durkin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 457190
9 83 Ben Voller TCC 909118
10 51 Barrie Morris RAFCA 873482
11 8 Joshua Davies CC London 998580
12 20 Peter Groves London Dynamo 1247597
13 115 Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 1253715
14 97 Rob Weston Ellite CC 1007871
15 125 Jason Swell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 938599
16 57 Victor Aguirre Handsling 1122195
17 122 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC 838459
18 131 Cillian Murphy London Dynamo 1107641
19 38 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla 468680
20 114 Paul Dutton SD Racing 1127038
21 128 Peter Cole Team Boutique 1147719
22 130 Vincent Benders LSCC 1355895
23 129 Gregory Bassam London Phoenix CC 1317193
24 63 John Hughes Nottingham 707120
25 96 Paul Boden Candors Road 1312590
26 119 David Carter WVS 706511
27 353 Tony Cosstick Chippenham & district 408606
28 126 Aaron Beard Thames Velo 891689
29 42 Zbynek Simcik Chevaliers 1108584
30 124 Agne Kudakavte WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip DL
31 5 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo 704545
32 109 Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 1087084
33 56 Paul Bennett PM 448030
34 117 Callum Oliver
719833
35 62 Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe Banks 957044
36 110 David Gayner Kenton RC 425605
37 67 Nick Symes Look Mum No Hands 428442
38 121 David Newman Westerley CC 424793
39 40 Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 1198702
40 3 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 416397
41 120 Jon Booth Chiswick Cycling Club 1148172
42 116 David Oliver
828198
Sheet 2: E123

Event name = BC West Thames #3

Date 25th April 2017 Chief Comm. Des Gayler
Race Category
E123

Race Classification Reg C+ Band= 5 Number of starters = 48 Distance= 1hr

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club Memb. No.
1 34 Sam Henning Richardsons Trek 1075251
2 199 Buauna Ball Catford CC 869426
3 19 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1014553
4 30 Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team 1016273
5 3 Lewis Atkins Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 421917
6 9 Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 471006
7 87 Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo 958656
8 31 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 407420
9 14 Philip Glowinski VC Londres 443211
10 32 Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing 967754
11 63 Iain Cook VC Londres 436272
12 200 Jake Howes
716904
13 15 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 716307
14 352 Roman Piotrowski
1174041
15 89 Jacob Vaughan VCL 711529
16 29 Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure 839186
17 2 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk 433933
18 51 Yano Barker Le Col 412950
19 205 Will Scott VC10 1000635
20 67 Kareem Aleinmion VCL 841323
21 42 Chris Carter Newport 938751
22 71 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk 885026
23 88 Ruphert Graham Sigma Sport.co.uk 1116908
24 209 Andrew Rigg La Fuga CC 428431
25 79 Josh Copley Catford CC Equipe / Banks 926287
26 86 Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT 407416
27 84 Jonathan Dredge Mono 823963
28 224 Sam Huckle Twickenham CC 1173506
29 206 Peter Chapman Thames Velo 1105512
30 55 Craig Adams Handsling 1041357
31 220 Phil Mosley Thames Velo 964410
32 72 Robin Basford Wyndymilla 439856
33 215 Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club 1137419
34 53 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team 886883
35 28 Alex Randall Twickenham CC 1309844
36 83 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo 447140
37 85 George Walls Handsling 1007472
38 73 Matt Clarke Conyon UK 822302
39 214 Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team 409997
40 8 George Clark Catford CC 950710
41 5 Sam Calder Morvelo Basso RT 949083
42 219 Max Cheatle VCL 838747
43 265 Will Bridgeman Sigma Sport.co.uk 828287
44 54 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team 463397
45 24 Joshua Lawless Catford CC Equipe/Banks 435189
46 222 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
...

Our Events & Sponsors

specialized_ruislip_small

BlackPark
Bucks
Triathlon.co.uk logo small